Date:
April 22 - 26, 2013
April 29 - May 3, 2013
Venue:
Tsang Shiu Tim Art Hall
The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Co-presented by HKUST Center For the Arts
Free admission
OPEN DISCUSSION SCHEDULE(subject to change)
WEEK ONE
Monday, April 22

3:00 - 4:30 pmArt Hall
Roger ZareGeometries
(Zare, Andreoli, Margetić, Scaglione and all composers and performers)

4:30 - 6:00 pmArt Hall
Dai BoKong Gu You Lan
(Dai, Lin, and all composers and performers)


Tuesday, April 23

3:00 - 4:30 pmArt Hall
Karlo MargetićSvitac
(Margetić, Pearson, and all composers and performers)


Wednesday, April 24

3:00 - 4:30 pmArt Hall
Roger ZareGeometries
(Zare, Andreoli, Margetić, Scaglione and all composers and performers)

4:30 - 6:00 pmArt Hall
Dai BoKong Gu You Lan
(Dai, Lin, and all composers and performers)


Thursday, April 25

4:30 - 6:00 pmArt Hall
Bright ShengThree Fantasies
(Sheng, Lin, Pearson, and all composers and performers)


Friday, April 26

12:00 — 1:30 pmArt Hall
Karlo MargetićSvitac
(Margetić, Pearson, and all composers and performers)

4:30 - 6:00 pmArt Hall
Antonín DvořákPiano Quintet No. 2 in A Major, Op. 81
(Lin, Andreoli, Gramaglia, Scaglione, Sheng, and all composers and performers)


WEEK TWO
Monday, April 29

3:00 - 4:30 pmArt Hall
Steven SnowdenThe Devil's Nine Questions
(Snowden, Pearson, Quartetto di Cremona, and all composers and performers)

4:30 - 6:00 pmArt Hall
Eli MarshallDuo: in cerca
(Marshall, Hyun, Gramaglia, and all composers and performers)


Tuesday, April 30

12:00 - 1:30 pmArt Hall
Open DiscussionRound and Round
(Halka, Pearson, Hyun, Scaglione, and all composers and performers)


Wednesday, May 1

3:00 - 4:30 pmArt Hall
Steven SnowdenThe Devil's Nine Questions
(Snowden, Pearson, Quartetto di Cremona, and all composers and performers)

4:30 - 6:00 pmArt Hall
Eli MarshallDuo: in cerca
(Marshall, Hyun, Gramaglia, and all composers and performers)


Thursday, May 2

3:00 – 4:30 pmArt Hall
Charles HalkaRound and Round
(Halka, Pearson, Hyun, Scaglione, and all composers and performers)


Friday, May 3

12:00 – 1:30 pmArt Hall
Antonín DvořákString Quintet (Bass) No. 2 in G Major, Op. 77 B. 49
(Meyer, Quartetto di Cremona, and all composers and performers)

3:00 – 4:30 pmArt Hall
Bright ShengString Quartet No. 3
(Sheng, Quartetto di Cremona, and all composers and performers)

4:30 — 6:00 pmArt Hall
Edgar MeyerConcert Duo
(Hyun, Meyer, and all composers and performers)